Measuring Instruments mcq pdf

Measuring Instruments mcq pdf

Objective Question & Answer’s :-

1- एक मील में कितना गज होते है ?
(a)  1760 
(b)  1840 
(c)  1920 
(d)  1700 

Answer – a

2- एक गैलेन कितने लीटर के समान होते है ?
(a)  4566 
(b)  4.5446
(c)  45.446 
(d)  454.446 

Answer – b

3- एक घन मीटर कितने घन गज के समान होता है ?
(a)  13.0795 
(b)  130.795 
(c)  1.30795 
(d)  1307.95 

Answer – c

4- दाब  का मात्रक होता है ?
(a)  न्यूटन /वर्गमीटर 
(b)  न्यूटन /वर्ग मि.मी.
(c)  त्वरण /वर्ग मीटर 
(d)  घनत्व /वर्गमीटर

Answer – a

5- दाब का प्रतीक होता है ?
(a)  N /mm2 
(b)  N /m2 
(c)  A /m2
(d)  D/m2 

Answer – b

6- एक मि.मी. कितने माइक्रोन के समान होता है ?
(a)  10 u 
(b)  100 u 
(c)  1000 u 
(d)  10000 u 

Answer – c

7- एक माइक्रो कितने इंच का होता है ?
(a)  0.000001″
(b)  0. 00001″
(c)  0.0001″
(d)  0.001″

Answer – a

8- 1 इंच कितने मि.मी. के बराबर होता है ?
(a)  254 
(b)  25.4 
(c)  2.54 
(d)  0.254 

Answer – b

9- एक गज कितने मीटर के बराबर होता है ?
(a)  9144 
(b)  9.144 
(c)  91.44 
(d)  0.9144 

Answer – d

10- एक मीटर कितने इंच के बराबर होता है ?
(a)  3.937″
(b)  39.37″
(c)  393.7″
(d)  3937″

Answer – b

Measuring Instruments mcq pdf,Measuring Instruments mcq pdf

ये भी पढ़े….

  1. ITI Fitter 1st Years MCQ paper pdf Downloads
  2. ITI Fitter 1st and 2nd year’s MCQ Question paper
  3. ITI Workshop and Calculation MCQ Question paper in English
  4. Welder Multi – choice Question Answer in hindi Part -04
  5. Welder theory MCQ Question paper in hindi Part – 02
  6. ITI Welder theory objective Question paper in hindi
  7. ITI Workshop & Calculation MCQ Question modal paper in English 2021
  8. ITI Diesel Mechanic MCQ Important Question Paper in Hindi
  9. NCVT ITI Machinist Theory Questions Paper in Hindi
  10. ITI Electrician Top – 28 Important Objective Question in Hindi 2021
charles kimbrough “die at 86” bad bunny accomplishments | bad bunny did bad bunny win a grammy 2023 | bad bunny how many awards does bad bunny have in total | bad bunny bad bunny grammy nominations 2023 | bad bunny bad bunny grammys performance | bad bunny fifa | 2022 world cup | Interesting Facts about FIFA World Cup 2022 fifa | 2022 world cup | Interesting Facts about FIFA World Cup